Thanks

We gratefully acknowledge the support of the following individuals and institutions that helped to make this exhibition possible—

Exhibition curated by:

Lori Birrell, University of Rochester, River Campus Libraries, Department of Rare Books, Special Collections, and Preservation 

Dan Cody, Rochester Historical Society

Juilee Decker, Museum Studies Program, College of Liberal Arts, Rochester Institute of Technology

Michelle Finn, City of Rochester/Rochester Public Library

Deborah L. Hughes, National Susan B. Anthony Museum & House

Jessica Lacher-Feldman, University of Rochester, River Campus Libraries, Department of Rare Books, Special Collections, and Preservation

Sarah LeCount, Rochester Museum & Science Center

Tina Lent, Museum Studies Program, College of Liberal Arts, Rochester Institute of Technology

Christine L. Ridarsky, City of Rochester/Rochester Public Library

Kathryn Murano Santos, Rochester Museum & Science Center

Graphic design by Travis Johansen, University of Rochester, River Campus Libraries, Department of Rare Books, Special Collections, and Preservation

Rochester Suffrage Centennial logo design by Paula Deacon, City of Rochester

Physical Exhibition design by Exhibits and More

Digital Exhibition design by Laura Osterhout, Rochester Regional Library Council and Jennifer SiegelSUNY College at Brockport

Sponsors:
Robert & Georgiana Becker Fund for Local History
Daisy Marquis Jones Foundation
The Community Foundation
Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
City of Rochester, NY - Lovely A. Warren, Mayor - Rochester City Council
Friends & Foundation of the Rochester Public Library
Humanities New York
James Bruen and Jane Plitt Fund of the Manatee Community Foundation
Rochester Museum and Science Center
University of Rochester, River Campus Libraries
Rochester Institute of Technology
National Susan B. Anthony Museum & House
Rochester Historical Society

Content provided by:
City of Rochester
Linda H. Donahue
Edward G. Miner Library
Friends of Ganondagan
Gleason Corporation
National Susan B. Anthony Museum & House
Rochester Historical Society
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rochester Medical Museum & Archives
Rochester Museum & Science Center
Rochester Public Library, Local History & Genealogy Division
Rochester Regional Library Council
St. John Fisher College, Lavery Library, Special Collections
The Strong
Town/Village of East Rochester, Department of Local History
University of Rochester
WXXI

Additional thanks to: Joe Allgeier, Valerie Barker, Lisa Roy Baron, Corinne Clar, Tina Chapman DaCosta, Ned Davis, Rebecca Fuss, Sharitta Gross-Smith, Andy Head, Andrea Hickerson, Meg Joseph, Megan Mack, Emily Morry, Amanda Packard, Stephanie Pawlicki, Michelle Price, Ronnie Reitter, Jen Sally, Cheryl Sampson, Lynn Seavy, Mona Seghatoleslami, Becky Simmons, Djed Snead, Patty Uttaro, Carolyn Vacca, Jenny Välitalo, and Betty Wolfanger.